Dandy Man® Color Wheel Rhododendron


Dandy Man® Color Wheel Rhododendron
Searching price...
Dandy Man® Color Wheel Rhododendron

Rhododendron Dandy Man Color Wheel for sale from top rated online nurseries. Prices are updated daily. Clicking a ‘Shop Now’ button will open a new tab to the online nursery listed.

Description

This Proven Winners selection features blooms that transition through 3 different colors, thus the name ‘Color Wheel’. This rhododendron blooms in spring and they can last for several months. The blooms start out pink, darken to red and then turn to a pure white before they fall off. Color Choice Rhododendron was bred specifically to handle New England winters. It is disease resistant & heat tolerant.

USDA Hardiness Zones: 4-9
Bloom Period: Spring
Sun: Part Sun to Sun
Height: 6-8 Feet
Spread: 6-8 Feet
Spacing: 6-9 Feet
Blooms On: Old Wood
Watering: Average
Scientific Name: Rhododendron x ‘LAVJ2011’ USPP 26,976
Common Name: Dandy Man Purple Rhododendron
Brand: Proven Winners®

Dandy Man® Color Wheel Rhododendron

USDA Hardiness Zones 4 to 9

 

Please follow and like us: